Faculty and Staff

Loading...
Administration
D. Rae Garrison

D. Rae Garrison

Principal
Aaron Hunter

Aaron Hunter

Assistant Principal
Last Names A-L
Georgia Wing-Barney

Georgia Wing-Barney

Assistant Principal
Last Names M-Z
Office
Jennifer Adams

Jennifer Adams

Registrar
Registrar's Office
Kathy Herrick

Kathy Herrick

Administrative Assistant
Attendance Office
Sara Mitchell

Sara Mitchell

Administrative Assistant
Main Office
Counseling
Kayse Amevor

Kayse Amevor

Counselor
Last Names N-Z
Retta Erwin

Retta Erwin

Social Worker
Olin Levitt

Olin Levitt

Psychologist
Hector Marquez

Hector Marquez

Counselor
Last Names A-F
Lydia Mongie

Lydia Mongie

Counselor
Wendy Petrovich-Musig

Wendy Petrovich-Musig

Counselor
Last Names G-M
Stephanie Pirsig

Stephanie Pirsig

Doctoral Psychology Intern
Career & Technical Education (CTE)
Cindy Bronson

Cindy Bronson

Computer Science
Adam Hunt

Adam Hunt

Business & Marketing
Paula Maxfield

Paula Maxfield

Foods & Consumer Sciences
Kameron Oldroyd

Kameron Oldroyd

Engineering
Fine Arts
Nickolas Pulsipher

Nickolas Pulsipher

Band/Orchestra
Gween Elison-Wood

Gwen Elison-Wood

Math & Theater
Foreign Language
Rocky Gubernick

Rocky Gubernick

Spanish
Gonzalo Sillero Arjona

Gonzalo Sillero Arjona

Spanish
Language Arts
Michelle Bagley

Michelle Bagley

Reading
Brian Bowler

Brian Bowler

Language Arts
Catherine Crosby

Catherine Crosby

Language Arts
Amy Geilman

Amy Geilman

Language Arts
Andrew Hoelscher

Andrew Hoelscher

Language Arts
Tara Pearce

Tara Pearce

Literacy Specialist
Jessica Rider

Jessica Rider

Language Arts
Sharon South

Sharon South

Language Arts
Paige Wightman

Paige Wightman

Language Arts
Library / Media Center
Lisa Morey

Lisa Morey

Media Specialist
Physical Education
Alan Nakagama

Alan Nakagama

Physical Education
Erika Rand

Erika Rand

Physical Education
Samantha Townes

Samantha Townes

Physical Education
Science
Jorge Alexander Chauca Villar

Jorge Alexander Chauca Villar

Science
Breanna Garrard

Breanna Garrard

Science
Allyson Jelitto

Allyson Jelitto

Science
Social Studies
Ian Brown

Ian Brown

Social Studies
Shaun Matthews

Shaun Matthews

Social Studies
Alexia May

Alexia May

Social Studies
Chauncey Rogers

Chauncey Rogers

Social Studies
William Shields

William Shields

Social Studies
Special Education
Rebecca Belliston

Rebecca Belliston

Special Education
Cluster
Chelsea Chauca Villar

Chelsea Chauca Villar

Special Education
Resource
Joshua Hansen

Joshua Hansen

Special Education
Cluster
Paula Landeen

Paula Landeen

Special Education
Resource
Tara McPartland

Tara McPartland

Special Education
Speech & Language Pathologist
Kasi Monsen

Kasi Monsen

Special Education
Resource
Karen Preece

Karen Preece

Special Education
Cluster
Samantha Taylor

Samantha Taylor

Special Education
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Staff
Jeff Hill

Jeff Hill

Technology Coach
Canvas Specialist
Karen Moore

Karen Moore

Instructional Coach
West Jordan Middle School