Faculty and Staff

Loading...
Administration
MichaelJacobson

Michael "Mikey" Jacobson

Assistant Principal, School Sports Liason
Last Names A-L
Raimee Jensen

Raimee Jensen

Assistant Principal
Last Names M-Z
Eric Price

Eric Price

Principal
Christopher

Chris Reyes

School Resource Officer (SRO)
Phone: (385) 499-1664
Ethan Walsh

Ethan Walsh

Intern Administrator
Office
Jennifer Adams

Jennifer Adams

Registrar
Registrar's Office
Kathy Herrick

Kathy Herrick

Administrative Assistant
Attendance Office
Sara Mitchell

Sara Mitchell

Administrative Assistant
Main Office
Counseling
Lydia Mongie

Lydia Halls

Counselor
Last Names N-Z
Josie Hilton

Josie Hilton

School Psychology Intern
Hector Marquez

Hector Marquez

Counselor
Last Names A-F
Retta Erwin

Retta O'Connor

Clinical Support Specialist
Wendy Petrovich-Musig

Wendy Petrovich-Musig

Counselor
Last Names G-M
Karla Ramirez-Arrazola

Karla Ramirez-Arrazola

Counselor
Career & Technical Education (CTE)
Cindy Bronson

Cindy Bronson

Computer Science
Adam Hunt

Adam Hunt

Business & Marketing
Paula Maxfield

Paula Maxfield

Foods & Consumer Sciences
Kameron Oldroyd

Kameron Oldroyd

Engineering
Fine Arts
Bridgett Johnson

Bridgett Johnson

Band & Orchestra
Gwen Wood

Gwen Wood

Math & Theater
Foreign Language
Rocky Gubernick

Rocky Gubernick

Spanish
Begona Rodriguez

Begona Rodriguez

Spanish
Language Arts
West Jordan Middle School

Tyson Aldridge

Language Arts
Kendyl Ashby

Kendyl Ashby

Language Arts
Catherine Crosby

Catherine Crosby

Language Arts
Sarah Dragoo

Sarah Dragoo

Language Arts
Amy Geilman

Amy Geilman

Language Arts
Sierra McCurdy

Sierra McCurdy

Language Arts
Ygor Noblott

Ygor Noblott

Language Arts
Jonah Olson

Jonah Olson

Language Arts
Beatrice Pearce

Beatrice Pearce

Literacy Specialist
Tara Pearce

Tara Pearce

Literacy Specialist
Jessica Rider

Jessica Rider

Language Arts
Sophie Seyfried

Sophie Seyfried

Language Arts
Library / Media Center
Edie Moulton

Edie Moulton

Media Center Assistant
Physical Education
Alan Nakagama

Alan Nakagama

Physical Education
Erika Rand

Erika Rand

Physical Education
Samantha Townes

Samantha Townes

Physical Education
Social Studies
Dan Clark

Dan Clark

Social Studies
Shaun Matthews

Shaun Matthews

Social Studies
Alexia May

Alexia May

Social Studies
Chauncey Rogers

Chauncey Rogers

Social Studies
William Shields

William Shields

Social Studies
Special Education
Annelise Baggett

Annelise Baggett

Special Education
Cluster Leader
Natalee Binning

Natalee Binning

Resource
Rory Corona

Rory Corona

Special Education
Cluster
Joshua Hansen

Joshua Hansen

Special Education
SPED Leader
Jasmine Harper

Jasmine Harper

Special Education
Cluster
Sterling Johnson

Sterling Johnson

Special Education
Cluster
Jessica Perez

Jessica Perez

Special Education
Resource
Sammi Taylor

Sammi Taylor

Special Education
Speech & Language Pathologist
Laurence Visser

Laurence Visser

Special Education
Resource
West Jordan Middle School